***As of September 17, 2022
Please contact Tommy Goudge at actionsprinttourmedia@gmail.com if you have any information or questions about these pages.
ALL TIME AST A-MAIN WINS 2022 AST A-MAIN WINNERS
Jacob Dykstra 21 1. Jun 11 – Merrittville – Jacob Dykstra
Mike Bowman 6 2. Jun 30 – Humberstone – Mike Bowman
Josh Hansen 5 3. Jul 1 – Ohsweken – Jacob Dykstra
Liam Martin 3 4. Jul 16 – Merittville – Mike Bowman
Matt Farnham 3 5. Aug 15 – Ohsweken – Mike Bowman
Shone Evans 3 6. Aug 16 – Ohsweken – Mike Bowman
Aaron Turkey 2 7. Aug 20 – Brockville – Mathieu Bardier
Allan Downey 2 8. Aug 21 – Cornwall – RAIN
Jesse Costa 2 9. Aug 27 – Merrittville – Jacob Dykstra
Nick Sheridan 2 10. Sept 3 – Brighton – Jacob Dykstra
Dale Curran 1 11. Sept 4 – Brighton – Dale Curran
Darren Dryden 1 12. Sept 9 – Brockville – Jacob Dykstra
Mack DeMan 1 13. Sept 10 – Brockville – Jacob Dykstra
Mathieu Bardier 1 14. Sept 16 – Ohsweken – Mike Bowman
Steven Beckett 1 15. Sept 17 – Ohsweken – Mike Bowman
TOTAL 54 16. Sept 30 – Humberstone –
17. Oct 1 – Humberstone –
AST CHAMPIONSHIPS
2022 – 2021 AST A-MAIN WINNERS
2021 – Jacob Dykstra 1. Jul 10 – Merrittville – Jacob Dykstra
2020 – Not Awarded 2. Jul 30 – Humberstone – Jacob Dykstra
2019 – 88H Josh Hansen 3. Jul 31 – Humberstone – Jacob Dykstra
2018 – 87X Shone Evans 4. Aug 6 – Merrittville – Nick Sheridan
5. Aug 13 – Merrittville – RAIN
HUMBERSTONE SPEEDWAY 6. Aug 14 – Merrittville – Jacob Dykstra
Jacob Dykstra 5 7. Aug 21 – Brockville – RAIN
Liam Martin 2 8. Aug 22 – Cornwall – Jacob Dykstra
Aaron Turkey 1 9. Sept 4 – Brighton – Jacob Dykstra
Allan Downey 1 10. Sept 5 – Brighton – Jacob Dykstra
Josh Hansen 1 11. Sept 10 – Humberstone – Jacob Dykstra
Matt Farnham 1 12. Sept 11 – SOMS – Darren Dryden
Mike Bowman 1 13. Sept 17 – Merrittville – Jacob Dykstra
Shone Evans 1 14. Oct 1 – Humberstone – Jacob Dykstra
Steven Beckett 1 15. Oct 2 – Humberstone – Allan Downey
TOTAL 14 15. Oct 9 – SOMS – CANCELLED
16. Oct 15 – Brockville – Jacob Dykstra
MERRITTVILLE SPEEDWAY 17. Oct 16 – Brockville – RAIN
Jacob Dykstra 7
Josh Hansen 2 2020 AST A-MAIN WINNERS
Allan Downey 1 1. Jun 27 – Merrittville – Jacob Dykstra
Matt Farnham 1 2. Jul 12 – Humberstone – Jacob Dykstra
Mike Bowman 1 3. Aug 16 – Humberstone – Josh Hansen
Nick Sheridan 1 4. Sept 13 – Humberstone – Liam Martin
Shone Evans 1 5. Sept 18 – Merrittville – Allan Downey
TOTAL 14 6. Oct 2 – Brockville – Nick Sheridan
7. Oct 3 – Brockville – Jesse Costa
OHSWEKEN SPEEDWAY
Jacob Dykstra 2 2019 AST A-MAIN WINNERS
Mike Bowman 4 1. May 20 – Merrittville – Josh Hansen
Aaron Turkey 1 2. Jun 2 – Humberstone – RAIN
Jesse Costa 1 3. Jun 8 – SOMS – Liam Martin
Josh Hansen 1 4. Jul 1 – Merrittville – Josh Hansen
Matt Farnham 1 5. Jul 14 – Humberstone – Steven Beckett
TOTAL 10 6. Jul 23 – Ohsweken – Matt Farnham
7. Jul 28 – Merrittville – Matt Farnham
BRIGHTON SPEEDWAY 8. Aug 11 – Humberstone – Liam Martin
Jacob Dykstra 3 9. Aug 17 – Brighton – Josh Hansen
Dale Curran 1 10. Sept 14 – Ohsweken – Jesse Costa
Mack DeMan 1
Josh Hansen 1 2018 AST A-MAIN WINNERS
TOTAL 6 1. May 18 – Ohsweken – Aaron Turkey
2. May 21 – Merrittville – Shone Evans
BROCKVILLE ONTARIO SPEEDWAY 3. Jun 9 – South Buxton – Shone Evans
Jacob Dykstra 3 4. Jun 17 – Humberstone – Aaron Turkey
Mathieu Bardier 1 5. Jul 28 – Merrittville – Jacob Dykstra
Nick Sheridan 1 6. Aug 3 – Ohsweken – Jacob Dykstra
Jesse Costa 1 7. Aug 12 – Humberstone – Shone Evans
TOTAL 6 8. Aug 18 – Brighton – Mack DeMan
9. Sept 2 – Humberstone – Matt Farnham
SOUTHERN ONTARIO MOTOR SPEEDWAY 10. Sept 7 – Ohsweken – Josh Hansen
(formerly South Buxton Raceway)
Shone Evans 1
Liam Martin 1
Darren Dryden 1
TOTAL 3
CORNWALL MOTOR SPEEDWAY
Jacob Dykstra 1
TOTAL 1